SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 28
9:30am Divine Liturgy 11:30am CGS Parents Meeting
|
1
|
2
|
3
5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Daily Vespers
Fast
|
4
|
5
6:30pm Memorial Vigil
Fast
|
6
Memorial Saturday
8:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Panikhida
4:40pm Confessions 5:40pm Vigil
|
7
MEATFARE SUNDAY
9:30am Divine Liturgy
|
8
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
9
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
10
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
11
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
12
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
13
4:45pm Confessions 5:50pm Vigil
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
14
CHEESEFARE SUNDAY
EXPULSION OF ADAM FROM PARADISE/FORGIVENESS SUNDAY
9:30am Divine Liturgy
7:00pm Vespers w/ Rite of Forgivness
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
15
GREAT LENT BEGINS Clean Monday
6:00am Matins & First Hour 10:00am Sixth Hour
5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
16
Clean Tuesday
6:00am Matins & First Hour
10:00am Sixth Hour
5:45pm 1 yr. Panikhida for Susan Labun 6:30pm Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
17
Clean Wednesday
6:00am Matins & First Hour
10:00am Sixth Hour
2:40pm Precommunion Prayers 3:05pm 9th Hour & Typika 3:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts
6:30 Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
18
Clean Thursday
6:00am Matins & First Hour 10:00am Sixth Hour
5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
19
Clean Friday
6:00am Matins & First Hour 5:00pm Confessions 5:45pm Precommunion Prayers 6:10pm 9th Hour & Typika 6:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts (No Potluck)
Fast
|
20
St Theodore Saturday
8:30am Divine Liturgy
3:30pm Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
21
SUNDAY OF ORTHODOXY
9:30am Divine Liturgy followed by Procession w/ Icons
12:30pm Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
22
|
23
|
24
2:40pm Precommunion Prayers
3:05pm 9th Hour & Typika
3:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts
6:30pm Festal Vigil
Fast
|
25
ANNUNCIATION
5:50pm Precommunion Prayers
6:15pm Hours & Typika
6:30pm Vesperal Liturgy for the Feast
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
26
5:00pm Confessions 5:45pm Precommunion Prayers 6:10pm 9th Hour & Typika 6:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts (No Potluck)
Fast
|
27
Memorial Saturday
3:30pm Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
28
St Gregory Palamas
9:30am Divine Liturgy
12:30pm Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
29
|
30
|
31
St. Innocent, Apostle to America
Archbishop Paul Serving 5:45pm Precommunion Prayers 6:10pm 9th Hour & Typika 6:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts
Fast: wine & oil
|
Apr 1
|
Apr 2
5:00pm Confessions 5:45pm Precommunion Prayers 6:10pm 9th Hour & Typika 6:30pm Divine Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts (No Potluck)
Fast
|
Apr 3
Memorial Saturday
3:30pm Catechesis of the Good Shepherd 4:00pm Parish Council Meeting 5:30pm Confessions 6:30pm Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|